6478 E De Leon St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,457 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6478 E De Leon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,323,614, approximately $648 per square foot. 6478 E De Leon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Thoma Roberta
Bought by
Thoma Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoma Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $136,739 | $47,284 | $89,455 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $134,058 | $46,357 | $87,701 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $131,431 | $45,449 | $85,982 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $128,855 | $44,558 | $84,297 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $126,330 | $43,685 | $82,645 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $122,586 | $42,391 | $80,195 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $120,183 | $41,560 | $78,623 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $115,519 | $39,948 | $75,571 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $113,784 | $39,348 | $74,436 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $111,556 | $38,578 | $72,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map