648 116th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 116th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $393,651, approximately $267 per square foot. 648 116th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Cano Janese L
Bought by
Cano John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,960
Outstanding Balance
$104,689
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano John W | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Cano John W | $219,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano John W | $175,960 | |
| Closed | Cano John W | $43,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $388,900 | $156,600 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $368,200 | $133,900 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $333,800 | $129,400 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $363,000 | $129,500 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $245,200 | $85,900 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $238,100 | $71,100 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $215,200 | $60,700 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $170,500 | $38,800 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $125,700 | $33,700 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $99,400 | $31,000 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $2,149 | $95,700 | $28,300 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map