11517 6th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11517 6th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $419,675, approximately $285 per square foot. 11517 6th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2025
Sold by
Ivanova Inha and Maiak Davyd
Bought by
Maiak Inha and Maiak Davyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,858
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Markussen Hans
Bought by
Ivanova Inha and Maiak Davyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Washington Federal Savings
Bought by
Markussen Hans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,335
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Huber Mary Dale
Bought by
Washington Federal Savings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Oakridge Homes Ii Ltd
Bought by
Huber Mary Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,038
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiak Inha | -- | Cw Title | |
| Inha Maiak | -- | Cw Title | |
| Ivanova Inha | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ivanova Inha | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Markussen Hans | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Washington Federal Savings | -- | 1St Am | |
| Huber Mary Dale | $208,792 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inha Maiak | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Maiak Inha | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markussen Hans | $201,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Mary Dale | $167,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $403,600 | $155,900 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $387,300 | $133,000 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $359,600 | $128,500 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $373,500 | $127,100 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $268,100 | $84,300 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $237,700 | $69,700 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $224,600 | $59,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $198,500 | $37,800 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $141,400 | $32,900 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $125,600 | $30,200 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $109,400 | $27,600 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map