648 Broadway St Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,682 - $2,009,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$1,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Broadway St, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,713,671, approximately $1,208 per square foot. 648 Broadway St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Broadway Elementary, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Mary Lois
Bought by
The Mary Lois Jackson Revocable One Part
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mary Lois Jackson Revocable One Part | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $36,155 | $18,601 | $17,554 |
| 2024 | $628 | $35,447 | $18,237 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $623 | $34,753 | $17,880 | $16,873 |
| 2022 | $605 | $34,073 | $17,530 | $16,543 |
| 2021 | $586 | $33,406 | $17,187 | $16,219 |
| 2020 | $586 | $33,064 | $17,011 | $16,053 |
| 2019 | $572 | $32,417 | $16,678 | $15,739 |
| 2018 | $504 | $31,782 | $16,351 | $15,431 |
| 2016 | $467 | $30,550 | $15,717 | $14,833 |
| 2015 | $462 | $30,092 | $15,481 | $14,611 |
| 2014 | $479 | $29,503 | $15,178 | $14,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map