648 Dahlia Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Dahlia Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $592,236, approximately $361 per square foot. 648 Dahlia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
The New Home Company Northern California
Bought by
Guzman Miguel and Guzman Merary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,002
Outstanding Balance
$448,091
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Miguel | $501,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| New Home Company Northern California Llc | $883,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Miguel | $501,002 | |
| Closed | New Home Company Northern California Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,613 | $542,296 | $173,188 | $369,108 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $531,664 | $169,793 | $361,871 |
| 2023 | $8,429 | $521,240 | $166,464 | $354,776 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $511,020 | $163,200 | $347,820 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $501,000 | $160,000 | $341,000 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $127,637 | $127,637 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $23,857 | $23,857 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map