648 Ellington Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Ellington Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $297,406, approximately $178 per square foot. 648 Ellington Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Hampton Redevelopment
Bought by
Brown Laveeda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,279
Outstanding Balance
$108,145
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Laveeda N | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Laveeda N | $165,279 | |
| Closed | Brown Laveeda N | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $289,200 | $43,700 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $272,300 | $43,700 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $268,200 | $43,700 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $216,000 | $38,800 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $199,500 | $33,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $193,600 | $31,000 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $176,000 | $26,400 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $176,000 | $26,400 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $176,000 | $26,400 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map