648 Lloyd Huskey Rd Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Lloyd Huskey Rd, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 and is currently estimated at $470,727, approximately $300 per square foot. 648 Lloyd Huskey Rd is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Smoky Hollow Land Co Llc
Bought by
Whitson Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitson Steven W | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitson Steven W | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $47,350 | $6,250 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $156 | $47,350 | $6,250 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $156 | $47,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $779 | $47,350 | $6,250 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $779 | $47,350 | $6,250 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $783 | $47,350 | $6,250 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $783 | $38,025 | $6,250 | $31,775 |
| 2018 | $783 | $38,025 | $6,250 | $31,775 |
| 2017 | $783 | $38,025 | $6,250 | $31,775 |
| 2016 | $783 | $38,025 | $6,250 | $31,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $44,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map