648 Mega Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $230,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Mega Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $217,682, approximately $176 per square foot. 648 Mega Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Baxter Rhonda K and Parker Rhonda B
Bought by
Vannatter Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,734
Outstanding Balance
$69,886
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannatter Brian C | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vannatter Brian C | $91,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |