648 N Juniper St Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 N Juniper St, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $552,656, approximately $627 per square foot. 648 N Juniper St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary, Mission Middle, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Elva Lavonne
Bought by
Harrison Elva L and Elva Harrison Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Elva L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $92,354 | $65,816 | $26,538 |
| 2024 | $986 | $90,544 | $64,526 | $26,018 |
| 2023 | $962 | $88,769 | $63,261 | $25,508 |
| 2022 | $950 | $87,029 | $62,021 | $25,008 |
| 2021 | $933 | $85,323 | $60,805 | $24,518 |
| 2020 | $927 | $84,449 | $60,182 | $24,267 |
| 2019 | $904 | $82,794 | $59,002 | $23,792 |
| 2018 | $878 | $81,172 | $57,846 | $23,326 |
| 2017 | $42 | $79,581 | $56,712 | $22,869 |
| 2016 | $842 | $78,021 | $55,600 | $22,421 |
| 2015 | $834 | $76,850 | $54,765 | $22,085 |
| 2014 | $800 | $75,346 | $53,693 | $21,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map