648 Shellsilver Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,000 - $2,142,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Shellsilver Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,048,355, approximately $695 per square foot. 648 Shellsilver Ct is a home with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Kolluru Sarma V and Kolluru Usha
Bought by
Kolluru Sarma V and Kolluru Usha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,904
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,597,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Kolluru Sarma V and Kolluru Usha
Bought by
Kolluru Sarma and Kolluru Usha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Kolluru Sarma V and Kolluru Usha
Bought by
The Kolluru Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Kolluru Sarma V
Bought by
Kolluru Sarma and Kolluru Usha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Kolluru Usha
Bought by
Kolluru Sarma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,652
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Kolluru Sarma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,652
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolluru Sarma V | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Kolluru Sarma V | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Kolluru Sarma | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kolluru Sarma | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Kolluru Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kolluru Sarma | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kolluru Sarma | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kolluru Sarma | $876,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolluru Sarma V | $503,000 | |
| Closed | Kolluru Sarma | $586,000 | |
| Closed | Kolluru Sarma | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Kolluru Sarma | $700,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,094 | $1,100,041 | $542,358 | $557,683 |
| 2024 | $14,481 | $1,078,473 | $531,724 | $546,749 |
| 2023 | $14,481 | $1,057,328 | $521,299 | $536,029 |
| 2022 | $14,274 | $1,036,597 | $511,078 | $525,519 |
| 2021 | $13,904 | $1,016,272 | $501,057 | $515,215 |
| 2019 | $13,523 | $986,132 | $486,197 | $499,935 |
| 2018 | $13,019 | $966,797 | $476,664 | $490,133 |
| 2017 | $12,551 | $947,841 | $467,318 | $480,523 |
| 2016 | $12,441 | $929,256 | $458,155 | $471,101 |
| 2015 | $12,263 | $915,299 | $451,274 | $464,025 |
| 2014 | $12,084 | $897,371 | $442,435 | $454,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map