648 Spokane Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,295,000 - $1,380,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Spokane Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,345,940, approximately $991 per square foot. 648 Spokane Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Iverson Theodore and Iverson Cecelia E
Bought by
Iverson Theodore J and Iverson Cecelia E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Theodore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $155,881 | $61,321 | $101,560 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $152,688 | $60,119 | $99,569 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $149,557 | $58,940 | $97,617 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $146,488 | $57,785 | $95,703 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $143,478 | $56,652 | $93,826 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $148,935 | $56,071 | $92,864 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $146,016 | $54,972 | $91,044 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $143,153 | $53,894 | $89,259 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $140,346 | $52,837 | $87,509 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $137,594 | $51,801 | $85,793 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $135,527 | $51,023 | $84,504 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $132,873 | $50,024 | $82,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map