649 Spokane Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,797,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Spokane Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,304,568, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 649 Spokane Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Cassell James and Bach Valerie
Bought by
Wu Christopher Y and Wu Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$630,587
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Cassell James
Bought by
Cassell James and Bach Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Cassell James S
Bought by
Cassell James S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Christopher Y | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cassell James | -- | None Available | |
| Cassell James | -- | None Available | |
| Cassell James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Christopher Y | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,252 | $986,358 | $360,897 | $632,461 |
| 2024 | $16,252 | $966,884 | $353,822 | $620,062 |
| 2023 | $15,868 | $954,792 | $346,886 | $607,906 |
| 2022 | $15,329 | $929,071 | $340,084 | $595,987 |
| 2021 | $15,224 | $912,123 | $333,418 | $584,305 |
| 2020 | $14,979 | $900,000 | $330,000 | $570,000 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $287,402 | $100,548 | $186,854 |
| 2018 | $6,186 | $281,767 | $98,576 | $183,191 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $276,244 | $96,644 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $270,828 | $94,749 | $176,079 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $266,761 | $93,326 | $173,435 |
| 2014 | $5,330 | $261,537 | $91,499 | $170,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map