648 Tuscan View Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Tuscan View, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $535,024, approximately $201 per square foot. 648 Tuscan View is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Duzet Phyllis J
Bought by
Duzet William Allard and Duzet Phyllis Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Duzet Phyllis J and The Phyllis J Duzet Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duzet William Allard | -- | Attorney | |
| Duzet Phyllis J | $416,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duzet Phyllis J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,594 | $160,872 | $33,684 | $127,188 |
| 2023 | $11,025 | $145,336 | $30,431 | $114,905 |
| 2022 | $10,537 | $132,521 | $27,748 | $104,773 |
| 2021 | $10,072 | $123,897 | $25,942 | $97,955 |
| 2020 | $9,784 | $118,279 | $24,766 | $93,513 |
| 2019 | $9,495 | $112,668 | $23,591 | $89,077 |
| 2018 | $11,382 | $126,125 | $22,224 | $103,901 |
| 2017 | $11,132 | $119,234 | $21,010 | $98,224 |
| 2016 | $10,624 | $110,617 | $19,492 | $91,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,611 | $17,866 | $89,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,282 | $17,645 | $88,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,701 | $18,110 | $70,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map