648 Viewpointe Ln Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $714,324
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Viewpointe Ln, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $705,331, approximately $468 per square foot. 648 Viewpointe Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Burgos Family Trust and Burgos Ruben R
Bought by
Ruben Rangel Burgos And Hermila Burgos Revoca and Burgos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Triggpac Lp
Bought by
Burgos Ruben R and Burgos Hermila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Zepeda Lilia
Bought by
Triggpac Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Zepeda Lilia
Bought by
Zepeda Lilia and Rodriguez Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Rajan Shyam and Achari Soma
Bought by
Zepeda Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Basquez Frank and Basquez Maureen
Bought by
Rajan Shyam and Achari Soma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Basquez Frank and Basquez Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Rangel Burgos And Hermila Burgos Revoca | -- | First American Title | |
| Burgos Ruben R | $293,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Triggpac Lp | $200,200 | None Available | |
| Zepeda Lilia | -- | First American Title | |
| Zepeda Lilia | $490,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rajan Shyam | $203,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Basquez Frank | $137,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgos Ruben R | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Lilia | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rajan Shyam | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Basquez Frank | $131,700 | |
| Closed | Rajan Shyam | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $377,165 | $115,886 | $261,279 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $362,521 | $111,387 | $251,134 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $355,413 | $109,203 | $246,210 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $348,445 | $107,062 | $241,383 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $344,873 | $105,965 | $238,908 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $338,112 | $103,888 | $234,224 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $331,483 | $101,852 | $229,631 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $324,984 | $99,855 | $225,129 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $318,613 | $97,898 | $220,715 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $313,829 | $96,429 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $307,684 | $94,541 | $213,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map