RENTED APR 21, 2026

Estimated Value: $569,000 - $651,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2018

Last sale price $399,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,636 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

"Charming 4-Bedroom Home in Riverside – Spacious 1524 Sq Ft with 2 Full Baths at 6485 Clovis Place!"
Featuring a charming and inviting four-bedroom home at 6485 Clovis Place in Riverside, this delightful rental presents a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to discover 1,524 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that offers ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The property boasts two full bathrooms, ensuring convenience and privacy for all residents and guests. Each bedroom is spacious and filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The open layout provides a seamless flow between the living areas, making it ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Nestled in a desirable Riverside location, this home offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks. Imagine yourself enjoying sunny California days in this peaceful residential setting. With its accommodating layout and prime location, 6485 Clovis Place is more than just a house—it's a place to call home. Don't miss your chance to experience the comfort and convenience this property has to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeffrey Terreros

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: jeff@goodstewardpm.com License #01918337 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/8/26
  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 226
  • Assessor Parcel Number 226082021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-08
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 226082021
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1524.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.97
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Remodeled

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Range Hood, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup

• Middle Or Junior School: Sierra
  • Elementary School #2: MOUVIE
  • High School2: RAMONA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Level, Front Yard, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Good Steward Proptery Mgmt
  • Management Co Phone: 7144539002
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 226-082

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Jose
Bought by
Cruz Jose and De Estrada Maria
Current Estimated Value
$606,282

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2018
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$259,464
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,818

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$259,464
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,818

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Woods Allison L
Bought by
Woods Barret N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Gibson James D and Gibson Mary A
Bought by
Gibson James D and Gibson Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Gibson James D and Gibson Mary Ann
Bought by
Gibson James D and Gibson Mary A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cruz Jose -- Chicago Title Company
Cruz Jose $399,000 Chicago Title Company
Woods Barret N -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Woods Barret N $225,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Gibson James D -- First American Title Company
Gibson James D -- First American Title Company
Gibson James D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Jose $299,250
Previous Owner Woods Barret N $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $2,995 0.0% --
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Sold $399,000 -4.8% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2018 10/16/18 For Sale $419,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,841 $445,088 $100,395 $344,693
2023 $4,841 $427,807 $96,498 $331,309
2022 $4,731 $419,419 $94,606 $324,813
2021 $4,670 $411,196 $92,751 $318,445
2020 $4,635 $406,980 $91,800 $315,180
2019 $4,548 $399,000 $90,000 $309,000
2018 $3,551 $87,337 $14,464 $72,873
2017 $964 $85,626 $14,181 $71,445
2016 $1,895 $83,948 $13,903 $70,045
2015 $890 $82,690 $13,696 $68,994
2014 $880 $81,073 $13,429 $67,644

MLS Number: PW26074655

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 226-082-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.