6493 Clovis Place Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,430 - $654,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6493 Clovis Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $637,108, approximately $381 per square foot. 6493 Clovis Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Macias Vicente and Macais Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,207
Outstanding Balance
$1,249
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$635,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Quintana Roy and Quintana Ellen M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Vicente | $91,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $103,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Vicente | $91,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $241,032 | $66,424 | $174,608 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $231,675 | $63,846 | $167,829 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $227,134 | $62,595 | $164,539 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $222,681 | $61,368 | $161,313 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $220,398 | $60,739 | $159,659 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $216,078 | $59,549 | $156,529 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $211,842 | $58,383 | $153,459 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $207,689 | $57,239 | $150,450 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $203,617 | $56,117 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $200,561 | $55,275 | $145,286 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $196,635 | $54,194 | $142,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map