6488 Ballad Dr Eastvale, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6488 Ballad Dr, Eastvale, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $892,309, approximately $316 per square foot. 6488 Ballad Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $587,747 | $177,566 | $410,181 |
| 2023 | $9,368 | $564,926 | $170,672 | $394,254 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $553,850 | $167,326 | $386,524 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $542,992 | $164,046 | $378,946 |
| 2020 | $8,902 | $537,425 | $162,364 | $375,061 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | $526,888 | $159,181 | $367,707 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $516,558 | $156,060 | $360,498 |
| 2017 | $8,359 | $506,430 | $153,000 | $353,430 |
| 2016 | $8,601 | $494,000 | $150,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $151,017 | $151,017 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map