NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $849,543

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,608 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $455,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,479 / mo

192 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Theater
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Spa
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2017

Open Saturday, July 22 12-2! Gated drive gives this home a private feel! High-end finishes and upgrades including granite, stainless appliances, travertine tile, instant hot water & central vac. Main-level master ensuite w/ soaking tub & seperate shower. Main level office/5th bedroom. Spacious family/theater room w/ projection TV system & full wet bar. Gas fireplace in living room and stunning window-set that overlooks the spacious yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Blackwell

Triple Oaks Realty LLC License #981000185 Listed on: 02/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

AD Smith

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield License #200608328

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • High Ceiling
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1765237

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,800

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 455000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinRange,Island
  • Room 12 Features: FireplaceInsert
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, HomeTheater, Laundry, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Den
  • Room 4 Features: FrenchDoors
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Granite, Island, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: to follow
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 1.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: ManMade,Stone
  • Exterior Features: FreeStandingHotTub, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 1765237

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7799.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2017
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
AD Smith
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.01%
Current Estimated Value
$849,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$394,543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$341,141
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Pope Lisa M and Pope Marcus W
Bought by
Pope Lisa M and Pope Marcus W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Mabinuori Tunji
Bought by
Pope Lisa M and Pope Marcus W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Alberts Development Llc
Bought by
Mabinuori Tunji

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,055
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcnulty Angela R $455,000 Evergreen Land Title Company
Pope Lisa M -- First American Title
Pope Lisa M $105,000 First American Title
Mabinuori Tunji $98,740 Western Title & Escrow Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcnulty Angela R $409,500
Previous Owner Pope Lisa M $417,000
Previous Owner Pope Lisa M $417,000
Previous Owner Mabinuori Tunji $74,055
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $455,000 -5.0% $126 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2017 02/06/17 For Sale $479,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,432 $568,876 -- --
2024 $10,263 $552,307 -- --
2023 $10,263 $536,221 $0 $0
2022 $9,505 $520,603 $0 $0
2021 $9,335 $505,440 $0 $0
2020 $9,062 $490,719 $0 $0
2019 $8,789 $476,427 $0 $0
2018 $8,285 $449,079 $0 $0
2017 $7,967 $449,079 $0 $0
2016 $7,800 $435,999 $0 $0
2015 $7,577 $423,300 $0 $0
2014 $7,463 $410,971 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17434162

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1765237

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.