649 Andover Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,581 - $1,611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Andover Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,547,895, approximately $801 per square foot. 649 Andover Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
The Fidencio Martinez Trust
Bought by
Northcutt Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Kramer Robert C
Bought by
Kramer Robert C and Kramer Janis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Kramer Janis E
Bought by
Kramer Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,100
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Francine | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Robert C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Robert C | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $316,948 | $126,772 | $190,176 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $310,735 | $124,287 | $186,448 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $304,643 | $121,850 | $182,793 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $298,670 | $119,461 | $179,209 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $292,815 | $117,119 | $175,696 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $284,133 | $113,647 | $170,486 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $278,563 | $111,419 | $167,144 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $267,748 | $107,094 | $160,654 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $263,727 | $105,486 | $158,241 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $258,562 | $103,420 | $155,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map