Estimated Value: $92,187 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Broyles Ave, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $156,297, approximately $162 per square foot. 649 Broyles Ave is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Horton Kevin
Bought by
Webb Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Morgan Della Marie
Bought by
Horton Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mark | $46,900 | -- | |
| Horton Kevin | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Kevin | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,700 | $2,125 | $15,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,700 | $2,125 | $15,575 |
| 2023 | $462 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $17,700 | $2,125 | $15,575 |
| 2021 | $685 | $14,525 | $2,125 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $660 | $14,525 | $2,125 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $660 | $14,525 | $2,125 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $602 | $14,525 | $2,125 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $600 | $14,525 | $2,125 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $593 | $14,500 | $2,125 | $12,375 |
| 2015 | $546 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map