649 E First St Beaumont, CA 92223
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
4.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E First St, Beaumont, CA 92223. 649 E First St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Thrifty Oil Co
Bought by
Beaumont B Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
First Properties
Bought by
Thrifty Oil Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
First Properties
Bought by
Hellia Investment
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
First Properties
Bought by
Zarrinkelk Najmedin M and Zarrinkelk Sohaila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Beaumont Eleven Partners
Bought by
First Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Killough Billy M and Marlene Killough W
Bought by
Beaumont Eleven Partners
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,025,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Killough Bill M
Bought by
Killough Billy M and Marlene Killough W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont B Llc | $3,800,000 | None Available | |
| Thrifty Oil Co | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hellia Investment | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zarrinkelk Najmedin M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| First Properties | -- | -- | |
| Beaumont Eleven Partners | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Killough Billy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaumont Eleven Partners | $1,025,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,201 | $1,207,854 | $1,207,854 | -- |
| 2023 | $16,201 | $1,160,952 | $1,160,952 | -- |
| 2022 | $15,730 | $1,138,189 | $1,138,189 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,648 | $1,115,872 | $1,115,872 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,098 | $1,104,431 | $1,104,431 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,236 | $1,082,776 | $1,082,776 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,460 | $1,061,546 | $1,061,546 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,238 | $1,040,732 | $1,040,732 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,864 | $674,692 | $501,533 | $173,159 |
| 2015 | $9,032 | $664,559 | $494,000 | $170,559 |
| 2014 | $16,790 | $1,213,000 | $1,181,000 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map