649 Forest Lake Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Forest Lake Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,192,983, approximately $779 per square foot. 649 Forest Lake Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Yee and Gina
Bought by
Yee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Derrick Yee
Bought by
Yee Gina Chiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Yee Derrick and Chiu Yee Gina
Bought by
Yee Derrick and Chiu Yee Gina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Family Trust | -- | Connie Yi Pc | |
| Yee Gina Chiu | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yee Derrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yee Gina Chiu | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $407,704 | $189,374 | $218,330 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $391,875 | $182,021 | $209,854 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $384,192 | $178,452 | $205,740 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $376,659 | $174,953 | $201,706 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $372,799 | $173,160 | $199,639 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $365,490 | $169,765 | $195,725 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $358,325 | $166,437 | $191,888 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $351,300 | $163,174 | $188,126 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $344,413 | $159,975 | $184,438 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $339,242 | $157,573 | $181,669 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $332,598 | $154,487 | $178,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map