NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $828,000 - $941,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,391 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $750,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,705 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Aldrich Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Barrington Park

About This Home

As of October 2021

Stunning 1.5 story corner lot in sought after Barrington Park. Featuring SO many updates! Newer roof and windows , newly updated kitchen (waiting for its NEW matching Kitchen Aid oven to arrive), all bathrooms recently updated. You'll love the spacious layout, formal dining room, and large living room that leads you into the updated kitchen with access to go out to the deck with a pergola. Entertaining will be easy with the large rec room downstairs with a beautiful wet bar. Walk across the street to the park, tennis courts and walking trail. Close to Dodge Street corridor. Don't miss out on calling this home. Call and schedule your showing today. Showings start Saturday 9/11.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Bjork

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20190264 Listed on: 09/10/2021

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Leanne Sotak

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050937

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,872

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 143 x 140
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Window Egress

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Wine Refrigerator

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include tennis, common area maintenance
  • Barrington Park HOA
  • Barrington Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0536605382

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,872

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0536605382
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 143 x 140
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Barrington Park
  • Directions: North on 156, left onto Webster, right on to 158th St. , left on N 164th St. , destination will be on your left in.3 mi
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2922
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: For any questions text/ call Mike at 402-522-6131 or Brittany Kohlbek at 402-913-6907, AMA, Seller Requests but does not require Galaxy Title
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Egress
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1469
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4391
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Barrington Park HOA
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Tennis, Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Millard North
  • Elementary School: Aldrich
  • Junior High Dist: Millard
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kiewit

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Corner Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9871.72

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$760,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$876,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Zhang Guofang and Gong Weiman
Bought by
Canyonnwood Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2016
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-5.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stalla Frank M $750,000 Ambassador Title Services
Moore Brian A $450,000 Aksarben Title & Escrow
Canyonnwood Llc -- None Available
Zhang Guofang $395,000 Ambassador Title Services
Mote Nina -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $750,000 -1.3% $171 / Sq Ft
09/18/2021 09/18/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $760,000 +68.9% $173 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $450,000 -5.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $475,000 +20.3% $114 / Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Sold $395,000 -5.9% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $419,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,917 $708,400 $87,500 $620,900
2024 $12,304 $708,400 $87,500 $620,900
2023 $12,304 $618,000 $87,500 $530,500
2022 $10,724 $507,400 $87,500 $419,900
2021 $10,668 $507,400 $87,500 $419,900
2020 $9,872 $465,600 $87,500 $378,100
2019 $8,870 $417,100 $87,500 $329,600
2018 $8,993 $417,100 $87,500 $329,600
2016 $10,750 $506,000 $85,600 $420,400

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22121603

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3660-5382-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.