656 N 164th St Omaha, NE 68118
Bent Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,041 - $1,263,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 N 164th St, Omaha, NE 68118 and is currently estimated at $1,157,760, approximately $189 per square foot. 656 N 164th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Aldrich Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,769 | $914,800 | $89,000 | $825,800 |
| 2024 | $16,216 | $936,900 | $89,000 | $847,900 |
| 2023 | $16,216 | $814,500 | $89,000 | $725,500 |
| 2022 | $15,234 | $720,800 | $89,000 | $631,800 |
| 2021 | $15,155 | $720,800 | $89,000 | $631,800 |
| 2020 | $14,125 | $666,200 | $89,000 | $577,200 |
| 2019 | $12,719 | $598,100 | $89,000 | $509,100 |
| 2018 | $12,896 | $598,100 | $89,000 | $509,100 |
| 2017 | $12,694 | $598,100 | $89,000 | $509,100 |
| 2016 | $15,143 | $712,800 | $102,700 | $610,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map