649 N Decant Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 N Decant Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $511,999, approximately $207 per square foot. 649 N Decant Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Vermett Douglas L and Vermett Jayme L
Bought by
Smith Todd M and Roberts Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,041
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$342,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Vermett Douglas L and Vermett Jayme L
Bought by
Vermett Douglas L and Vermett Jayme L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Vermett Kathleen M
Bought by
Vermett Douglas L and Vermett Doug L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Vermett Kathleen M
Bought by
Vermett Douglas L and Vermett Doug L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Mackey Michael A and Mackey Michele L
Bought by
Vermett Doug L and Vermett Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,750
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Draeger Susan C and Mackey Susan C
Bought by
Mackey Michael A and Mackey Michele L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Sold by
Arquette Herman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd M | $475,000 | -- | |
| Vermett Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Vermett Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Vermett Douglas L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vermett Doug L | $27,500 | -- | |
| Mackey Michael A | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Todd M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermett Doug L | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,140 | $23,030 | $117,110 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $140,140 | $23,030 | $117,110 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $99,960 | $11,025 | $88,935 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $99,960 | $11,025 | $88,935 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $99,960 | $11,025 | $88,935 |
| 2020 | $5,839 | $81,690 | $9,135 | $72,555 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $81,690 | $9,135 | $72,555 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $81,690 | $9,135 | $72,555 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $69,440 | $6,545 | $62,895 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $198,400 | $18,700 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $198,400 | $18,700 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $69,450 | $6,550 | $62,900 |
| 2013 | $4,614 | $69,450 | $6,550 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map