649 N Farris Ave Fresno, CA 93728
Tower District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,115 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 N Farris Ave, Fresno, CA 93728 and is currently estimated at $253,279, approximately $246 per square foot. 649 N Farris Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Muir Elementary, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Eslick Marietta S and The Donal Eslick Family Trust
Bought by
Eslick Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Eslick Donal R and Eslick Shirley J
Bought by
Eslick Donal R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslick Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Eslick Donal R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $74,604 | $28,266 | $46,338 |
| 2023 | $958 | $71,709 | $27,169 | $44,540 |
| 2022 | $945 | $70,304 | $26,637 | $43,667 |
| 2021 | $921 | $68,926 | $26,115 | $42,811 |
| 2020 | $917 | $68,221 | $25,848 | $42,373 |
| 2019 | $883 | $66,885 | $25,342 | $41,543 |
| 2018 | $865 | $65,575 | $24,846 | $40,729 |
| 2017 | $850 | $64,290 | $24,359 | $39,931 |
| 2016 | $824 | $63,031 | $23,882 | $39,149 |
| 2015 | $812 | $62,085 | $23,524 | $38,561 |
| 2014 | $795 | $60,870 | $23,064 | $37,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map