649 Seagull Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $968,681 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Seagull Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,024,170, approximately $497 per square foot. 649 Seagull Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Mayancsik Michael J
Bought by
Shin Yong Chang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Soldier Hill Developers Inc
Bought by
Mayancsik Michael J and Welsh Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Yong Chang | $678,000 | -- | |
| Mayancsik Michael J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shin Yong Chang | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayancsik Michael J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,970 | $771,200 | $364,700 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $10,658 | $724,600 | $337,400 | $387,200 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $694,800 | $321,200 | $373,600 |
| 2022 | $10,111 | $651,500 | $299,600 | $351,900 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $601,200 | $277,200 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $9,442 | $592,000 | $272,300 | $319,700 |
| 2019 | $9,892 | $533,000 | $215,200 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $9,770 | $533,000 | $215,200 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $9,599 | $533,000 | $215,200 | $317,800 |
| 2016 | $9,338 | $533,000 | $215,200 | $317,800 |
| 2015 | $9,242 | $533,000 | $215,200 | $317,800 |
| 2014 | $9,162 | $533,000 | $215,200 | $317,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map