649 Williamson County Line Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $436,617 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Williamson County Line Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $484,154, approximately $257 per square foot. 649 Williamson County Line Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Davis Joyce M
Bought by
Devore David Russell and Devore Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,398
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devore David Russell | $400,000 | Title Group Of Tennessee | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devore David Russell | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $99,575 | $31,600 | $67,975 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $99,575 | $31,600 | $67,975 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $66,150 | $19,300 | $46,850 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $66,150 | $19,300 | $46,850 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $66,150 | $19,300 | $46,850 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $66,150 | $19,300 | $46,850 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $66,150 | $19,300 | $46,850 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $44,900 | $14,700 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $44,900 | $14,700 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $44,900 | $14,700 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $40,000 | $14,700 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $40,000 | $14,700 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map