6490 Gorsuch Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $200,736 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Gorsuch Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $233,934, approximately $170 per square foot. 6490 Gorsuch Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Beckett Gail Anne and Beckett Benny D
Bought by
Minton Jonathan and Minton Dawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton Jonathan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $82,570 | $20,290 | $62,280 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $82,570 | $20,290 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $65,355 | $14,714 | $50,641 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $65,356 | $14,714 | $50,642 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $65,356 | $14,714 | $50,642 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $57,834 | $13,020 | $44,814 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $57,834 | $13,020 | $44,814 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $57,834 | $13,020 | $44,814 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $51,562 | $11,757 | $39,806 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $51,562 | $11,757 | $39,806 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $51,562 | $11,757 | $39,806 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $47,060 | $10,880 | $36,190 |
| 2013 | $1,880 | $55,880 | $12,600 | $43,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map