6490 Oxbow St Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,457 - $498,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Oxbow St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $486,864, approximately $243 per square foot. 6490 Oxbow St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Binelli Jerry L
Bought by
Glass Stevan C and Glass Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Arlie Gilmore and Rae Miriam
Bought by
Binelli Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Lawler Bernie and Lawler Phyllis J
Bought by
Lawler Bernard P and Lawler Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Sharp Manuel T
Bought by
Gilmore Arlie and Gilmore Miriam Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Stevan C | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Binelli Jerry L | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lawler Bernard P | -- | -- | |
| Lawler Bernard P | -- | -- | |
| Gilmore Arlie | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glass Stevan C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binelli Jerry L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Arlie | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $332,378 | $66,466 | $265,912 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $325,862 | $65,163 | $260,699 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $319,474 | $63,886 | $255,588 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $313,211 | $62,634 | $250,577 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $307,070 | $61,406 | $245,664 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $303,923 | $60,777 | $243,146 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $297,965 | $59,586 | $238,379 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $318,082 | $58,418 | $259,664 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $289,000 | $69,600 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $270,000 | $65,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $265,000 | $65,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map