Seller's Agent in 2026
Tamara Kapa
First Team Real Estate
(760) 415-1244
8 in this area
139 Total Sales
Welcome to your new Carlsbad beach home! This coastal cutie features a bright and airy open floor plan with soaring ceilings and skylights that fill the space with natural light. The remodeled kitchen is spacious and seamlessly connects to the living and dining areas, offering generous quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, a porcelain farmhouse sink, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite is roomy and inviting, complete with high ceilings and an impressively large ensuite bath. The secondary bedroom and bath provide a perfect setup for guests. A dedicated office offers excellent flexibility—ideal as a workspace, art studio, or workout room. Enjoy your laundry room in the house for total ease. Step outside to a peaceful trex deck patio and outdoor area made for unwinding and enjoying spectacular sunsets. Vinyl fencing perfectly maintains your privacy. An attached carport adds convenience, while a detached shed is perfect for storing bikes and extra gear. This home is a perfect fit for full-time living or a great second home. Catch the wave at Solamar. The Solamar community offers exceptional amenities, including a heated saltwater pool, jacuzzi, pickleball court, clubhouse, library, car-wash station, and more. HOA fees are only $390, including cable, sewer & trash.--this is a Land Owned community--there is NO Space Rent Welcome home to coastal living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01441919 Listed on: 11/22/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $915,000 | -3.6% | $904 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $949,000 | -4.0% | $938 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | For Sale | $989,000 | +8.1% | $977 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Sold | $915,000 | -2.3% | $904 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | For Sale | $937,000 | +105.9% | $926 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2014 12/04/14 | Sold | $455,000 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2014 10/26/14 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $933,300 | $612,000 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $915,000 | $600,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $525,599 | $467,843 | $57,756 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $515,294 | $458,670 | $56,624 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $505,191 | $449,677 | $55,514 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $500,012 | $445,067 | $54,945 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $490,209 | $436,341 | $53,868 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $480,598 | $427,786 | $52,812 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $471,176 | $419,399 | $51,777 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $461,938 | $411,176 | $50,762 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $455,000 | $405,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $393,457 | $353,497 | $39,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tamara Kapa
First Team Real Estate
(760) 415-1244
8 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Scott Olson
Monarch Pacific Realty Inc.
(949) 212-6749
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristin Barry
Arbor Real Estate
(949) 235-8921
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christina Dugan
KELLER WILLIAMS EMPIRE ESTATES
(909) 957-5746
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Parks
Pamela Kay Parks, Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Char Ekoniak
Coastal Rock Realty
(619) 274-1403
74 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2511045
APN: 211-030-34-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.