6494 Gladiola St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6494 Gladiola St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $882,770, approximately $324 per square foot. 6494 Gladiola St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harada Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Lin Shan and Xing Wen Jing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,079
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Burgess Barbara and Burgess Lisa
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Burgess Barbara
Bought by
Burgess Barbara and Burgess Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Burgess Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Shan | $332,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $269,418 | None Available | |
| Burgess Barbara | -- | Stewart Title Mad Anaheim | |
| Burgess Lisa | -- | Stewart Title Mad Anaheim | |
| Burgess Barbara | $417,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Shan | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Barbara | $395,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $428,531 | $141,978 | $286,553 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $411,893 | $136,466 | $275,427 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $403,818 | $133,791 | $270,027 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $395,901 | $131,168 | $264,733 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $391,843 | $129,824 | $262,019 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $384,161 | $127,279 | $256,882 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $376,630 | $124,784 | $251,846 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $369,246 | $122,338 | $246,908 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $362,007 | $119,940 | $242,067 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $356,572 | $118,140 | $238,432 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $349,589 | $115,827 | $233,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map