6495 W Range Rd Boggstown, IN 46110
Estimated Value: $292,434 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6495 W Range Rd, Boggstown, IN 46110 and is currently estimated at $332,109, approximately $177 per square foot. 6495 W Range Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School and Southwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $220,100 | $15,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $209,400 | $15,000 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $747 | $179,900 | $15,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $811 | $173,800 | $15,000 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $746 | $160,500 | $15,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $714 | $156,700 | $15,000 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $156,100 | $15,000 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $544 | $144,900 | $14,900 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $512 | $139,400 | $14,900 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $507 | $138,300 | $14,900 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $505 | $143,100 | $14,900 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | $505 | $133,200 | $14,200 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map