6496 Prickly Loop Unit 86 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $503,766
Studio
4
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6496 Prickly Loop Unit 86, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $483,192, approximately $136 per square foot. 6496 Prickly Loop Unit 86 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Patel Puneet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Puneet | $440,010 | Hon & Kopet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $121,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $103,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map