6514 Prickly Loop Unit 85 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Prickly Loop Unit 85, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $404,946, approximately $183 per square foot. 6514 Prickly Loop Unit 85 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Siqueira Danilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,784
Outstanding Balance
$293,113
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,833
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siqueira Danilo | $379,730 | -- | |
| Siqueira Danilo | $379,730 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siqueira Danilo | $303,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $82,125 | $0 | $0 |