6496 Youngstown St Chino, CA 91710
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,945 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6496 Youngstown St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $908,986, approximately $367 per square foot. 6496 Youngstown St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Treto Rafael
Bought by
R Treto Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Treto Rafael and Treto Herlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,292
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Treto Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Treto Rafael | $452,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treto Rafael | $337,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,884 | $557,165 | $184,716 | $372,449 |
| 2024 | $10,719 | $546,240 | $181,094 | $365,146 |
| 2023 | $10,551 | $535,529 | $177,543 | $357,986 |
| 2022 | $10,517 | $525,029 | $174,062 | $350,967 |
| 2021 | $10,403 | $514,734 | $170,649 | $344,085 |
| 2020 | $10,329 | $509,456 | $168,899 | $340,557 |
| 2019 | $10,230 | $499,466 | $165,587 | $333,879 |
| 2018 | $10,107 | $489,672 | $162,340 | $327,332 |
| 2017 | $10,010 | $480,071 | $159,157 | $320,914 |
| 2016 | $9,660 | $470,658 | $156,036 | $314,622 |
| 2015 | $9,560 | $463,588 | $153,692 | $309,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $454,507 | $150,681 | $303,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map