65 5th St Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02141
East Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $728,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 5th St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02141 and is currently estimated at $400,457, approximately $544 per square foot. 65 5th St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Jas Homeownership Llc
Bought by
Paquette Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,859
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Ferdinand Antonine
Bought by
Jas Homeownership Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,576
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Jugenheimer Kristin
Bought by
Ferdinand Antonine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,660
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
65-67 Fifth St Llc
Bought by
Sarcia Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage