65 Cedar Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $635,238 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cedar Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $680,060, approximately $349 per square foot. 65 Cedar Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Schuhmann Richard J and Schuhmann Susan G
Bought by
Fertmann Alan and Maclellan Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,785
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$484,275
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fertmann Alan | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fertmann Alan | $309,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,662 | $2,015 | $700 | $1,315 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $2,015 | $700 | $1,315 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $2,015 | $700 | $1,315 |