65 Chadbourne Dr Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,836,393 - $1,916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Chadbourne Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,887,348, approximately $706 per square foot. 65 Chadbourne Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Marc Miller and Eta Hagit
Bought by
Miller Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Dowler Jill
Bought by
Miller Perry Marc and Miller Hagit Eta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Johnson William D and Johnson Marjorie
Bought by
Dowler Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Perry M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Perry Marc | $1,120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dowler Jill | $703,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Perry Marc | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowler Jill | $562,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,772 | $1,249,376 | $836,637 | $412,739 |
| 2024 | $14,270 | $1,224,880 | $820,233 | $404,647 |
| 2023 | $14,270 | $1,200,863 | $804,150 | $396,713 |
| 2022 | $14,166 | $1,177,318 | $788,383 | $388,935 |
| 2021 | $13,869 | $1,154,234 | $772,925 | $381,309 |
| 2019 | $13,594 | $1,120,000 | $750,000 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $10,833 | $898,271 | $521,883 | $376,388 |
| 2017 | $10,446 | $880,658 | $511,650 | $369,008 |
| 2016 | $10,318 | $863,391 | $501,618 | $361,773 |
| 2015 | $10,189 | $850,423 | $494,084 | $356,339 |
| 2014 | $10,055 | $833,765 | $484,406 | $349,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map