65 Collins Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Collins Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,150,856, approximately $787 per square foot. 65 Collins Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Mustard Bradley and Mustard Edith
Bought by
Bradley And Edith Mustard Living Trust and Mustard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Mustard Bradley and Mustard Edith
Bought by
Mustard Bradley and Mustard Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Mustard Bradley
Bought by
Mustard Brad and Mustard Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Mustard Edith Rebecca
Bought by
Mustard Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Mustard Jade Ann
Bought by
Mustard Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Mustard Dione A
Bought by
Mustard Dione A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Mustard Dione A Tre
Bought by
Mustard Dione A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley And Edith Mustard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mustard Bradley | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mustard Brad | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mustard Bradley | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mustard Bradley | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mustard Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Mustard Dione A | -- | -- | |
| Mustard Dione A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mustard Bradley | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustard Brad | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $152,602 | $37,722 | $114,880 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $149,611 | $36,983 | $112,628 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $146,678 | $36,258 | $110,420 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $143,803 | $35,548 | $108,255 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $140,984 | $34,851 | $106,133 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $136,804 | $33,818 | $102,986 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $134,122 | $33,155 | $100,967 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $131,493 | $32,505 | $98,988 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $111,916 | $31,868 | $80,048 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $65,912 | $31,390 | $34,522 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $64,622 | $30,776 | $33,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map