65 Concert Ct Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated payment $2,396/month
About This Home
If you've been searching for a home that truly fits your lifestyle, this Symphony home in Hammock Bay deserves a closer look. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a layout that simply works, this home also features a flexible office/flex space — ideal for a home office, workout room, playroom, or whatever your lifestyle needs next. The home welcomes you with a spacious foyer leading into a bright, open living area. Vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace create a space that feels both airy and inviting — perfect for everyday living or relaxed gatherings. And when it's time to take the conversation outdoors, the screened-in porch and backyard become a natural extension of the living space. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning coffee or winding down in the evening, the outdoor setting offers the perfect place to relax. The fire pit creates a warm, inviting focal point - ideal for gathering with friends, sharing stories, or simply enjoying the Florida evenings. Back inside, the kitchen features upgraded stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a connected, easy-living feel buyers love. The split floor plan offers valuable privacy, separating the primary suite from the secondary bedrooms, a feature today's buyers truly appreciate. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with an ensuite bath featuring a double vanity and garden tub. Life in Hammock Bay is where this home truly shines. This isn't just a neighborhood, it's the kind of community that genuinely enhances your day-to-day living. Morning walks along scenic trails. Afternoons by resort-style pools. Evening bike rides, workouts, park visits, or letting the pups burn off energy at the dog park. With its impressive amenities, activities, and welcoming atmosphere, Hammock Bay offers a lifestyle that's hard to match. Ideally located in Freeport, you're just under 25 minutes from the Emerald Coast's beautiful beaches.
Recent updates include:
New Roof (August 2023)
New Appliances (2022)
Complete Interior Paint (2020)
New Carpet & LVP Flooring
Because a home should do more than check boxes - it should support the way you live.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $907
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 163x75x143x12x34x25
- Privacy Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Lawn Pump
- Property is zoned Deed Restrictions, Resid Single Family
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,071 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-1S-19-23020-000-0350
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include accounting, ground keeping, management, master, recreational faclty, security, cable TV
- Hammock Bay Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $315,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $306,365 | $76,712 | $229,653 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $295,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $215,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $212,529 | $30,137 | $182,392 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $194,856 | $29,260 | $165,596 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $187,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $185,690 | $27,075 | $158,615 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $174,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $169,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $155,506 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $434,990 | -1.1% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $439,990 | +4.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -0.7% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $428,000 | -1.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | +77.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $420,000 | Rodgers Kiefer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $420,000 | Rodgers Kiefer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | Rodgers Kiefer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Corporate Deed | $225,700 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $420,000 | VA | |
| Closed | $420,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $333,841 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $240,562 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $222,135 | FHA |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 995252
APN: 16-1S-19-23020-000-0350
- 296 Symphony Way
- 471 Symphony Way
- 497 Symphony Way
- 137 Autumn Ave
- 187 Autumn Ave