Estimated Value: $537,000 - $814,515
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cottage Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $706,879, approximately $441 per square foot. 65 Cottage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,973 | $713,700 | $432,300 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $339,800 | $188,100 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $339,800 | $188,100 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $339,800 | $188,100 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $18,965 | $315,400 | $188,100 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $16,307 | $276,800 | $188,100 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $15,276 | $276,800 | $188,100 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $276,800 | $188,100 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $276,800 | $188,100 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $276,800 | $188,100 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $3,944 | $276,800 | $188,100 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map