Estimated Value: $550,000 - $943,631
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cottage Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $776,908, approximately $533 per square foot. 39 Cottage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Gallant Terry E Est
Bought by
Gallant Paulette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Paulette S | -- | -- | |
| Gallant Terry E Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,379 | $755,300 | $464,200 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $6,060 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $387,000 | $212,500 | $174,500 |
| 2013 | $3,567 | $250,300 | $212,500 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map