65 Cottage St Buffalo, NY 14201
Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cottage St, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $358,070, approximately $275 per square foot. 65 Cottage St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School, and Stanley G Falk School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Weeks Elizabeth Schreier
Bought by
Mcneil Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Harold | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $287,000 | $83,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $831 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $108,000 | $6,700 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $108,000 | $6,700 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $642 | $108,000 | $6,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $108,000 | $6,700 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $6,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $6,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map