65 Das Ct Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Das Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $285,380, approximately $261 per square foot. 65 Das Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Moselle John R
Bought by
Moselle John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Shakti Construction Lp
Bought by
Moselle John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moselle John R | -- | -- | |
| Moselle John R | $116,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $143,000 | $34,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $143,000 | $34,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $143,000 | $34,000 | $109,000 |