65 Dunbar St Unit 67 Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $140,735 - $176,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Dunbar St Unit 67, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $156,934, approximately $56 per square foot. 65 Dunbar St Unit 67 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $120,000 | $8,400 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $120,000 | $8,400 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $120,000 | $8,400 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $8,400 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map