65 E Goethe St Unit P33 Chicago, IL 60610
Gold Coast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Goethe St Unit P33, Chicago, IL 60610 and is currently estimated at $438,000. 65 E Goethe St Unit P33 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and The Latin School Of Chicago.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Simpson Alexandra M and Simpson John H
Bought by
Simpson John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson John H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $4,917 | $431 | $4,486 |
| 2024 | $983 | $4,917 | $431 | $4,486 |
| 2023 | $958 | $4,658 | $347 | $4,311 |
| 2022 | $958 | $4,658 | $347 | $4,311 |
| 2021 | $937 | $4,657 | $347 | $4,310 |
| 2020 | $949 | $4,262 | $243 | $4,019 |
| 2019 | $929 | $4,626 | $243 | $4,383 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $5,084 | $243 | $4,841 |
| 2017 | $879 | $4,084 | $194 | $3,890 |
| 2016 | $885 | $4,417 | $194 | $4,223 |
| 2015 | $809 | $4,417 | $194 | $4,223 |
| 2014 | $604 | $3,255 | $137 | $3,118 |
| 2013 | $592 | $3,255 | $137 | $3,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map