65 Eucalyptus Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $3,967,413 - $5,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$1,906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Eucalyptus Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $4,455,103, approximately $1,905 per square foot. 65 Eucalyptus Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Adelante Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Abrams Gerald W and Abrams Living Trust
Bought by
Non Exempt Marital Trust and Abraham Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Abrams Gerald W and Abrams Carol
Bought by
Abrams Gerald W and Abrams Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Abrams Gerald W and Abrams Carol
Bought by
Abrams Gerald W and Abrams Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non Exempt Marital Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Abrams Gerald W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Abrams Gerald W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Abrams Gerald W | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Gerald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abrams Gerald W | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,478 | $1,073,793 | $683,331 | $390,462 |
| 2023 | $12,478 | $1,032,098 | $656,798 | $375,300 |
| 2022 | $12,116 | $1,011,862 | $643,920 | $367,942 |
| 2021 | $11,890 | $992,023 | $631,295 | $360,728 |
| 2020 | $11,785 | $981,852 | $624,822 | $357,030 |
| 2019 | $11,480 | $962,601 | $612,571 | $350,030 |
| 2018 | $11,285 | $943,727 | $600,560 | $343,167 |
| 2017 | $11,018 | $925,224 | $588,785 | $336,439 |
| 2016 | $10,675 | $907,084 | $577,241 | $329,843 |
| 2015 | $10,354 | $893,460 | $568,571 | $324,889 |
| 2014 | $10,205 | $875,959 | $557,434 | $318,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map