65 Freeman Rd SE Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $71,763 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Freeman Rd SE, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $167,588, approximately $163 per square foot. 65 Freeman Rd SE is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Bogue Chitto School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $646 | $3,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $3,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $3,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $380 | $3,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $3,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $400 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $3,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $3,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map