W
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Webber
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
(781) 576-9414
9 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,004,367
Location, location, location! This well-located home boasts beautiful hardwood floors, fireplaced living room, remodeled kitchen and baths, partially fenced yard and 1-car garage. Best of all this pottery barn style ranch home is near schools, shopping, public transportation, parks and the beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead Listed on: 06/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Claire Dembowski
RE/MAX 360 License #454000334
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penava Susan | $533,500 | -- | |
| Belfbecker Todd | $485,000 | -- | |
| Belfbecker Todd | $485,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Kristin | $342,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Kristin | $342,000 | -- | |
| Marcus Donald | $175,000 | -- | |
| Marcus Donald | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penava Susan | $426,800 | |
| Closed | Penava Susan | $426,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus Donald | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus Donald | $388,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Sold | $533,500 | -0.3% | $369 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,957 | $879,200 | $528,500 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $790,800 | $540,300 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $716,300 | $475,700 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $676,900 | $422,800 | $254,100 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $655,300 | $399,300 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $6,151 | $592,000 | $399,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $556,800 | $364,100 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $509,900 | $340,600 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $498,200 | $328,900 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $480,000 | $305,400 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $433,000 | $258,400 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $407,400 | $234,900 | $172,500 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Webber
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
(781) 576-9414
9 in this area
31 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Claire Dembowski
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72021265
APN: MARB-000030-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.